Privacy and cookie policy

At IPA innovation, we treat your personal information with the utmost care. You can find more information about how we use and protect your personal information in our policy, which you can find here.

Hvem er vi

IPA innovation ApS
Mosedalsvej 11
DK-4180 Sorø
+45 26 84 80 80
mail@ipa.dk
CVR: 41201444

Our web adress is : https://ipa.dk.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact Forms

We store and use only an absolute minimum of personal data and if you have a query or other requests you can fill out the form at www.ipa.dk/support or contact our support at support@ipa.dk or 45 71 75 90 00

Cookies

Our site only tracks the choice of language for visitors with the cookie; ‘pll_language’

As an employee with a login to our login page, we create a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set up a series of cookies and save your login information and screen selection choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen selection cookies last for one year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will disappear.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and simply specifies the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may contain embedded content (such as videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other sites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor visited the other site.

These sites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed extra third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with this embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content, if you have an account and logged into that site.

Analytics

The Website does not use third-party cookies for analytics.

How long we store your data

How Long For employees with a website profile, we also store the personal information they provide to their user profile. All users may view, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their username). The site administrators can also view and edit the information. We store your data

What rights do you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have posted comments, you may request an exported file containing the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete all personal data we hold about you. This does not include any kind of data that we are required to store for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Generally, the information is stored for the length of time allowed by law and we delete it when it is no longer needed. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background of the storage. Therefore, it is not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.

Your contact information

How we protect your data

We have taken technical and organizational measures to prevent your information from being accidentally or unlawfully deleted, published, lost, impaired or in the knowledge of unauthorized persons, abused or otherwise treated in violation of the law.

Security breach reporting

All reports or suspicions of security breaches must be reported directly to IPA Innovation IT Manager on +45 71 75 90 00
And possibly Inquiries will be processed within 4 hours and in case of reasoned suspicion of security breach, it will be reported to the Datatilsynet within 72 hours.

Which third parties we receive data from

We do not receive user data for third parties.

What automated decisions and / or profiling we make with user data.

None